Providing grants, programs, and services to the artists and audiences of Tompkins County for over 25 years

CAP Supporters

Thank you to our wonderful supporters!

CAP's work is made possible from the support provided by a cross-section of the community that includes businesses, individuals, artists and arts organizations.

The New York State Council on the Arts provides general operating, program and project support. Locally, we receive general operating support and project support from Tompkins County.

Here is a list of those who gave support in 2016.


$5000+

BorgWarner Morse

Cornell University

Ithaca College

$800 TO $4,999

Shelly & Ron Cooper

CSP Management

Elmira Savings Bank

Norathco Foundation

Steven & Marcy Schaeffer Family Foundation

Thaler & Thaler

Tompkins County Chamber of Commerce

$100 to $799

Carol Ast

Beverly Baker

Tom Bohn

Brett Bossard

Thomas Bruce

Jim & Terry Byrnes

Cayuga Vocal Ensemble

Cornell Development

Cornell University Relations

John Corsi

Caroline Cox

Chemung Canal Trust Company

Erin Deneuville

Brian Earle

Finger Lakes Wealth Management

First National Bank of Groton

Tessa Flores

The Frame Shop

Olan Forker

Peter Fortunato

Martha Frommelt

Karen Governanti

Sally Grubb

Laurel Hecht

David Kuckuk

Susan Larkin

Levene, Gouldin, & Thompson

John Little

Elizabeth McMahon

Adrian McNairn

Barbara Mink

Gerry Monaghan

Moscato & Associates

Elayne Nicholas

Pamela Page

Bettsie Park

Barbara Pease

Sue Perlgut

Stephen Poleski

Precision Filters, Inc.

Dennis Regan

Carolyn Sampson

Lawrence San Soucie

John Saunders

Fred Schoeps

Roger Sibley

Pam Silverstein

John & Carol Spence

Jim Spitznagel

Charlie Trautmann

Norman Trigoboff

Bill Trochim

True Insurance

Joanne Trutko

Lisa Tsetse

Lucia Tyler

Robbert van Renesse

Saltsonstall Foundation

Irene Zahava

Joel Zumoff

TO $99

Richard Adie

Ben Altman

Alan Bargar

Barbara Behmann

Paula Bensadoun

Bill Benson

Susan Blumenthal

Tom Bonn

Hunt & Mary Bradley

Michael Brutvan

Derek Burrows

Annie Campbell

Steve Carver

Helen Closs

Margaret Corbit

Cornell Development

Richard Dolge

Marcia Eames Sheavly

Patty Elwin Davis

Joyce Frank

Chris Gartlein

Chris Gonzales

Gerald Gould

Nerys Gregory

John Gutenberger

Charles Guttman

Dede Hatch

George Holets

John Hopper

Ithaca Concert Band

Diane Janowski

Polly Joan

Deborah Jones

Mary Kane

Ileen Kaplan

Norah Kaplan-Selig

Karl Kayser

Michael Kazarinoff

Brian Keeler

Dooley Kiefer

Dr. Bill Klepack

Kumi Korf

Thomas Kurz

Rachel Lampert

Rob Licht

Barbara Logan

Terry Marcus

Fran Markover

Music's Recreation

Bill Mutch

Diana Nathanielz

Suzanne Onodera

Barbara Page

Minna Resnick

Emily Rhoads Johnson

Marilyn Rivchin

Megan Roberts Ghirardo

Rosemary Rukaven

Johnny Russo

Susan Sarabasha

Ed Schulman

Robin Schuttenberg

Mary Shelley

Connie Shipos

June Silberman

Bryna Silbert

Werner Sun

Lynne Taetzsch

Dan Tracy

Mattys Van Court

Margaret Can Houtte

Nancy Viera Couto

Fred Warner

David Watkins

Thomas Weiler

Susan Weisand

Richard Welch

Evan Williams

Robyn Wishna

 

If your name has been incorrectly listed above, please contact Regi Carpenter,
admin@artspartner.org